4th European Team Championship     Final

 

Nr

Country

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

R

%

1

Germany

GER

 

9

7

7

9

9

9

9

92

+0

70

2

Italy

ITA

 

8

9

82½

+0

63

3

Switzerland

SWZ

3

 

9

6

7

6

8

9

72

+0

55

4

Austria

OST

5

 

6

6

7

8

5

70½

+0

53

5

Poland

POL

 

4

7

8

9

69½

+0

53

6

Russia

RUS

5

3

6

8

 

7

6

7

6

8

68

+0

52

7

Hungary

HUN

3

4

6

5

5

 

7

8

65

+0

49

8

Belgium

BEL

3

5

6

6

 

7

6

62½

+0

47

9

Denmark

DEN

6

4

5

 

7

7

6

56½

+0

43

10

Sweden

SVE

3

4

5

5

5

6

5

 

6

52½

+0

40

11

Netherlands

NLD

4

6

5

6

 

6

51

+0

39

12

Norway

NOR

3

3

3

7

3

4

4

6

6

 

50

+0

38

                                   

Nr

Board 1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

R

 

1

M. Nimtz

GER

 

0

½

1

1

1

1

1

1

½

1

½

+0

 

2

H. Tarnowiecki

OST

1

 

½

½

1

0

1

½

1

½

1

1

8

+0

 

3

Mooren/Gouw

NLD

½

½

 

½

½

½

½

1

1

1

½

1

+0

 

4

V.V. Jarkov

RUS

0

½

½

 

½

½

½

1

½

½

½

½

+0

 

5

M. Rüfenacht

SWZ

0

0

½

½

 

½

0

1

½

1

½

1

+0

 

6

F. Fabri

HUN

0

1

½

½

½

 

½

0

0

1

½

½

5

+0

 

7

J. Sek

POL

0

0

½

½

1

½

 

½

0

½

1

½

5

+0

 

8

E. D'Adamo

ITA

0

½

0

0

0

1

½

 

½

1

1

½

5

+0

 

9

R. Holmberg

SVE

0

0

0

½

½

1

1

½

 

½

½

½

5

+0

 

10

D.S. Orseth

NOR

½

½

0

½

0

0

½

0

½

 

½

1

4

+0

 

11

A. v. Osmael

BEL

0

0

½

½

½

½

0

0

½

½

 

1

4

+0

 

12

S. Jardorf

DEN

½

0

0

½

0

½

½

½

½

0

0

 

3

+0

 
                                   

Nr

Board 2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

R

 

1

P. Hertel

GER

 

1

½

½

½

½

½

1

1

1

1

1

+0

 

2

S. Teichmeister

OST

0

 

1

1

1

½

½

1

1

0

1

1

8

+0

 

3

Koroljov/Makarov

RUS

½

0

 

½

½

1

1

½

1

1

1

1

8

+0

 

4

J. Mihalko

HUN

½

0

½

 

½

½

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

+0

 

5

Zanetti/Cimmino

ITA

½

0

½

½

 

1

0

1

½

1

½

1

+0

 

6

I. Johanssen

SVE

½

½

0

½

0

 

½

½

1

½

½

½

5

+0

 

7

E. Eichhorn

SWZ

½

½

0

0

1

½

 

0

½

½

½

½

+0

 

8

Ö. Sande

NOR

0

0

½

0

0

½

1

 

0

½

½

1

4

+0

 

9

J. Mularczyk

POL

0

0

0

0

½

0

½

1

 

1

0

1

4

+0

 

10

R. Polaszek

BEL

0

1

0

0

0

½

½

½

0

 

½

½

+0

 

11

R.W. Frederiks

NLD

0

0

0

0

½

½

½

½

1

½

 

0

+0

 

12

I.V.N Jensen

DEN

0

0

0

0

0

½

½

0

0

½

1

 

+0

 
                                   

Nr

Board 3

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

R

 

1

G. Gottardi

SWZ

 

1

½

½

1

1

1

½

1

1

1

1

+0

 

2

I. Schrancz

HUN

0

 

½

½

½

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

+0

 

3

T. Raupp

GER

½

½

 

½

½

0

1

1

½

1

1

1

+0

 

4

J. Matlak

GER

½

½

½

 

½

½

½

1

½

1

½

1

7

+0

 

5

G. David

ITA

0

½

½

½

 

½

½

½

1

½

1

1

+0

 

6

S.O. Khlusevich

RUS

0

0

1

½

½

 

0

1

½

1

1

1

+0

 

7

F. Blockx

BEL

0

0

0

½

½

1

 

½

½

½

½

1

5

+0

 

8

P. Kleiminger

DEN

½

0

0

0

½

0

½

 

1

½

½

1

+0

 

9

S.G. Lundholm

SVE

0

0

½

½

0

½

½

0

 

1

½

1

+0

 

10

K.W. Strand

NOR

0

0

0

0

½

0

½

½

0

 

1

1

+0

 

11

H.B. Sarink

NLD

0

0

0

½

0

0

½

½

½

0

 

1

3

+0

 

12

Aigmüller/Wiesinger

OST

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

+0

 
                                   

Nr

Board 4

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

R

 

1

M. Tirabassi

ITA

 

½

1

½

1

½

1

½

1

1

1

1

9

+0

 

2

A. Bachmann

GER

½

 

½

½

1

½

1

1

1

1

1

½

+0

 

3

G. Waldhauser

OST

0

½

 

1

½

1

1

½

0

1

½

1

7

+0

 

4

C. Issler

SWZ

½

½

0

 

½

1

0

½

1

1

1

1

7

+0

 

5

W. Sapis

POL

0

0

½

½

 

½

½

½

1

1

½

1

6

+0

 

6

Y.V. Tjulin

RUS

½

½

0

0

½

 

½

½

1

½

½

1

+0

 

7

M. Smith Hansen

DEN

0

0

0

1

½

½

 

½

1

0

1

1

+0

 

8

A. Berecz

HUN

½

0

½

½

½

½

½

 

½

½

½

½

5

+0

 

9

S-B. Larsen

NOR

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

½

 

½

1

1

4

+0

 

10

E. v. Leuwen

BEL

0

0

0

0

0

½

1

½

½

 

1

0

+0

 

11

P. Roos

NLD

0

0

½

0

½

½

0

½

0

0

 

½

+0

 

12

S. Hjorth

SVE

0

½

0

0

0

0

0

½

0

1

½

 

+0

 
                                   

Nr

Board 5

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

R

 

1

H. Wohlfahrt

OST

 

½

½

½

½

½

1

1

1

½

1

1

8

+0

 

2

T. Thaler

SWZ

½

 

½

½

½

1

½

½

½

½

½

1

+0

 

3

M. Jaworski

POL

½

½

 

½

1

½

0

½

1

½

1

½

+0

 

4

V. Conti

ITA

½

½

½

 

½

½

1

½

½

1

½

½

+0

 

5

H-P. Fecht

GER

½

½

0

½

 

½

½

½

1

½

1

1

+0

 

6

J.A. Kvamme

NOR

½

0

½

½

½

 

½

½

½

1

½

1

6

+0

 

7

P. Leroy

BEL

0

½

1

0

½

½

 

1

½

½

½

½

+0

 

8

O. Kroll

DEN

0

½

½

½

½

½

0

 

½

½

½

1

5

+0

 

9

S. Dobsa

HUN

0

½

0

½

0

½

½

½

 

½

½

1

+0

 

10

S. Gutop

RUS

½

½

½

0

½

0

½

½

½

 

½

0

4

+0

 

11

A. Qwint

SVE

0

½

0

½

0

½

½

½

½

½

 

½

4

+0

 

12

K.H. Nienhuis

NLD

0

0

½

½

0

0

½

0

0

1

½

 

3

+0

 
                                   

Nr

Board 6

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

R

 

1

R. Knobel

SWZ

 

1

½

½

1

1

0

1

1

½

1

½

8

+0

 

2

A. Peluso

ITA

0

 

½

½

½

½

½

1

1

1

1

1

+0

 

3

K. Herschel

GER

½

½

 

½

½

½

1

½

½

1

½

1

7

+0

 

4

W. Zugrav

OST

½

½

½

 

½

½

1

0

½

1

½

1

+0

 

5

J.M. Noseda

BEL

0

½

½

½

 

½

½

1

½

½

1

1

+0

 

6

I.V. Samarin

RUS

0

½

½

½

½

 

½

½

1

½

½

1

6

+0

 

7

O. Sögaard

DEN

1

½

0

0

½

½

 

0

1

1

½

½

+0

 

8

M. Johansson

SVE

0

0

½

1

0

½

1

 

0

½

½

1

5

+0

 

9

M. Jasinski

POL

0

0

½

½

½

0

0

1

 

½

1

1

5

+0

 

10

G. Toth

HUN

½

0

0

0

½

½

0

½

½

 

1

1

+0

 

11

W.H. Boom

NLD

0

0

½

½

0

½

½

½

0

0

 

½

3

+0

 

12

V. Taksrud

NOR

½

0

0

0

0

0

½

0

0

0

½

 

+0

 
                                   

Nr

Board 7

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

R

 

1

M. De Blasio

ITA

 

0

½

½

½

1

1

1

½

1

1

1

8

+0

 

2

W. Sapa

POL

1

 

½

½

½

½

½

1

1

½

½

1

+0

 

3

H. Veen

BEL

½

½

 

½

½

0

0

1

½

1

½

1

6

+0

 

4

B. Rädeker

GER

½

½

½

 

½

0

½

½

½

1

½

1

6

+0

 

5

T.K. Romsdal

NOR

½

½

½

½

 

½

½

0

1

0

1

1

6

+0

 

6

C. Löfgren

DEN

0

½

1

1

½

 

½

0

½

½

½

½

+0

 

7

J. Becker

SVE

0

½

1

½

½

½

 

½

½

½

1

0

+0

 

8

Koroljov/Khromov

RUS

0

0

0

½

1

1

½

 

0

½

1

1

+0

 

9

H.G.J. Hölscher

NLD

½

0

½

½

0

½

½

1

 

½

0

0

4

+0

 

10

Christoffel/Walker

SWZ

0

½

0

0

1

½

½

½

½

 

0

½

4

+0

 

11

O. Kallinger

OST

0

½

½

½

0

½

0

0

1

1

 

0

4

+0

 

12

Mosonyi/Timar

HUN

0

0

0

0

0

½

1

0

1

½

1

 

4

+0

 
                                   

Nr

Board 8

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

R

 

1

I. Schütt

GER

 

½

½

1

1

1

1

½

1

1

1

½

9

+0

 

2

K. Wallner

OST

½

 

1

½

½

1

½

1

½

1

½

½

+0

 

3

R.V. Hendriks

NLD

½

0

 

½

½

½

1

1

1

½

½

1

7

+0

 

4

G. Monaville

BEL

0

½

½

 

½

1

½

½

1

½

1

½

+0

 

5

F. Calandri

ITA

0

½

½

½

 

½

1

½

½

½

1

½

6

+0

 

6

P. Hugentobler

SWZ

0

0

½

0

½

 

½

½

1

1

½

1

+0

 

7

FR. Filutowski

POL

0

½

0

½

0

½

 

1

½

0

1

1

5

+0

 

8

I. Högye

HUN

½

0

0

½

½

½

0

 

½

½

½

1

+0

 

9

Rennemo/Sjöl

NOR

0

½

0

0

½

0

½

½

 

1

1

½

+0

 

10

V.I. Borisov

RUS

0

0

½

½

½

0

1

½

0

 

½

½

4

+0

 

11

K. Josefsson

SVE

0

½

½

0

0

½

0

½

0

½

 

1

+0

 

12

T. Sörensen

DEN

½

½

0

½

½

0

0

0

½

½

0

 

3

+0

 
                                   

Nr

Board 9

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

R

 

1

H-E. v. Kempen

GER

 

½

½

½

½

1

½

1

1

½

1

1

8

+0

 

2

A. Berggreen

DEN

½

 

½

½

0

1

½

1

½

1

1

1

+0

 

3

G. Poli

ITA

½

½

 

1

½

0

1

½

½

1

1

½

7

+0

 

4

A. Hirsch

OST

½

½

0

 

½

½

½

½

½

1

1

1

+0

 

5

W. Bielecki

POL

½

1

½

½

 

½

0

½

1

½

½

1

+0

 

6

P.J. de Laat

NLD

0

0

1

½

½

 

½

½

1

1

1

½

+0

 

7

T. Johansen

NOR

½

½

0

½

1

½

 

1

½

0

½

1

6

+0

 

8

T. Preziuso

SWZ

0

0

½

½

½

½

0

 

1

1

½

1

+0

 

9

J-P. Dondelinger

BEL

0

½

½

½

0

0

½

0

 

½

½

1

4

+0

 

10

Loginow/Karelin

RUS

½

0

0

0

½

0

1

0

½

 

½

1

4

+0

 

11

G. Carlsson

SVE

0

0

0

0

½

0

½

½

½

½

 

½

3

+0

 

12

M. Horvath

HUN

0

0

½

0

0

½

0

0

0

0

½

 

+0

 
                                   

Nr

Board 10

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

R

 

1

J. Jalobetz

HUN

 

1

½

1

½

1

1

½

1

1

1

1

+0

 

2

M. Jedrzejowski

POL

0

 

1

1

½

1

½

½

1

1

1

1

+0

 

3

F. Frilli

ITA

½

0

 

½

½

½

½

1

1

1

½

1

7

+0

 

4

E.T. Gullaksen

NOR

0

0

½

 

1

½

1

1

½

½

1

1

7

+0

 

5

Nevele/De Coninck

BEL

½

½

½

0

 

½

½

0

½

1

1

1

6

+0

 

6

v.d.Veen/v.d.Plassche

BEL

0

0

½

½

½

 

½

1

1

1

½

½

6

+0

 

7

A. Matt

GER

0

½

½

0

½

½

 

1

½

½

½

1

+0

 

8

Y.M. Minakov

RUS

½

½

0

0

1

0

0

 

½

0

1

1

+0

 

9

H-J. Lassen

DEN

0

0

0

½

½

0

½

½

 

½

1

1

+0

 

10

U. Baumgartner

SWZ

0

0

0

½

0

0

½

1

½

 

½

1

4

+0

 

11

N. Sonnenbauer

OST

0

0

½

0

0

½

½

0

0

½

 

½

+0

 

12

M. Carlsson

SVE

0

0

0

0

0

½

0

0

0

0

½

 

1

+0

 
                                   

Nr

Board 11

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

R

 

1

J. Jenal

SWZ

 

0

½

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

+0

 

2

W. Schlachetka

GER

1

 

0

½

½

1

1

1

½

1

1

1

+0

 

3

G. Celli

ITA

½

1

 

1

½

½

½

0

1

0

½

1

+0

 

4

S.Y. Grodzenskij

RUS

0

½

0

 

1

0

½

½

1

1

1

1

+0

 

5

J. Zoltai

HUN

0

½

½

0

 

½

½

½

½

1

1

1

6

+0

 

6

B. Sandström

SVE

0

0

½

1

½

 

0

½

1

½

1

1

6

+0

 

7

G. Schroll

OST

0

0

½

½

½

1

 

1

½

1

0

½

+0

 

8

M. Nielsen

DEN

0

0

1

½

½

½

0

 

1

½

½

1

+0

 

9

I. Roels

BEL

0

½

0

0

½

0

½

0

 

1

0

1

+0

 

10

P. Bryszkowski

POL

0

0

1

0

0

½

0

½

0

 

1

0

3

+0

 

11

O. Smeby

NOR

0

0

½

0

0

0

1

½

1

0

 

0

3

+0

 

12

A.P.L. Sprinkhuizen

NLD

0

0

0

0

0

0

½

0

0

1

1

 

+0

 
                                   

Nr

Board 12

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

P

R

 

1

P. Dusart

BEL

 

½

1

½

½

½

1

1

1

½

1

1

+0

 

2

J. Lanzendorfer

GER

½

 

½

½

½

½

1

1

1

1

1

1

+0

 

3

N. Kalinitschenko

RUS

0

½

 

½

1

1

1

1

½

½

1

1

8

+0

 

4

A. Bjuhr

SVE

½

½

½

 

½

1

½

½

½

1

1

1

+0

 

5

W. Wakolbinger

OST

½

½

0

½

 

½

½

1

½

1

1

1

7

+0

 

6

M. Diotallevi

ITA

½

½

0

0

½

 

1

½

1

1

1

1

7

+0

 

7

M. Wysocki

POL

0

0

0

½

½

0

 

½

1

1

1

1

+0

 

8

G. Vefling

DEN

0

0

0

½

0

½

½

 

1

½

½

1

+0

 

9

J. Söreghy

HUN

0

0

½

½

½

0

0

0

 

1

1

½

4

+0

 

10

J-A. Cornu

SWZ

½

0

½

0

0

0

0

½

0

 

0

1

+0

 

11

N.D. Oud

NLD

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

½

0

1

 

1

+0

 

12

J. Wiik

NOR

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

½

0

0

 

½

+0

 

 

EUMSM-index

home